Emirates.Com - Info emirates.com

emirates.com receives about 173,500 unique visitors and 832,800 (4.80 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,225.24/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,130,590.78. According to Alexa Traffic Rank emirates.com is ranked number 2,262 in the world and 0.0347% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Chester, C5, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 213.130.37.90.

About - emirates.com

Emirates the Dubai based quality international airline, flying to over 80 destinations on 5 continents world wide. Book online, manage your booking or plan your travel here.
Fly to over 140 destinations to enjoy award-winning inflight entertainment and free Wi-Fi. Book seats and check in online. - Emirates
How did emirates.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is emirates.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
173,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
5,205,000
Daily Pageviews:
832,800 (4.80 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,262 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0347% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United Arab Emirates 15.2%13.1%35
United States 9.6%10.1%4111
Saudi Arabia 6.9%6.7%304
United Kingdom 5.7%6.3%1150
China 4.7%7.0%4082
India 4.6%4.6%3124
Kuwait 4.0%4.0%119
Japan 3.2%4.5%4257
Australia 3.0%3.3%879
Germany 2.8%3.1%2911
Pakistan 2.7%2.0%689
Angola 2.6%2.5%527
South Africa 2.4%2.6%628
France 2.0%2.1%3343
Italy 1.8%1.7%2842
Bahrain 1.3%1.4%75
Oman 1.3%1.3%178
Nigeria 1.2%1.1%1023
Spain 1.1%1.2%4129
Hong Kong 1.0%1.3%1164
Eritrea 0.9%0.5%9
Iran 0.9%0.5%4928
Ireland 0.9%0.9%794
Egypt 0.8%0.7%2251
Brazil 0.8%0.7%6512
Thailand 0.8%0.8%2112
Singapore 0.8%0.9%1195
Switzerland 0.8%0.8%1113
Netherlands 0.7%0.7%2699
Korea, Republic of 0.7%0.7%4727
Russian Federation 0.7%0.6%11659
Canada 0.6%0.6%6191
Poland 0.6%0.5%5008
Malaysia 0.6%0.6%1892
Taiwan 0.6%0.5%3633
Qatar 0.6%0.3%1215

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
emirates.com
91.35%45.29%2.41
fly4.emirates.com
41.67%26.24%3.06
fly10.emirates.com
31.30%22.26%3.46
changebooking.emirates.com
2.85%1.33%2.3
pg.emirates.com
1.49%0.53%1.7
skychain.emirates.com
1.32%0.30%1.1
ekadfs.emirates.com
1.10%0.53%2.3
groupworld.emirates.com
1.03%0.67%3.2
mobile.emirates.com
0.93%0.56%2.9
inspireme.emirates.com
0.92%0.19%1.0
trips.emirates.com
0.76%0.89%5.7
eksts.emirates.com
0.66%0.26%1.9
crewportal.emirates.com
0.35%0.37%5.1
mobile1.emirates.com
0.35%0.12%1.7
routemap.emirates.com
0.25%0.05%1.0
OTHER
0%0.39%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush emirates.com
Domain:
  emirates.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
6,924
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is emirates.com?

Facebook:
  6,106
Google +:
  2,147,669
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  45
Buffer:
  40
Pins:
  1

How much emirates.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$3,225.24
Monthly Revenue:
$96,757.20
Yearly Revenue:
$1,177,212.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 84,113$964.77
United Arab Emirates 109,097$409.11
United Kingdom 52,466$326.87
Australia 27,482$206.94
China 58,296$180.13
Germany 25,817$124.70
Japan 37,476$119.92
Saudi Arabia 55,798$112.71
South Africa 21,653$95.49
France 17,489$82.20
India 38,309$61.29
Angola 20,820$55.59
Kuwait 33,312$51.30
Italy 14,158$49.41
Switzerland 6,662$40.44
Hong Kong 10,826$37.35
Ireland 7,495$37.18
Canada 4,997$35.03
Netherlands 5,830$29.67
Nigeria 9,161$24.00
Singapore 7,495$22.41
Bahrain 11,659$19.47
Pakistan 16,656$17.66
Thailand 6,662$16.66
Malaysia 4,997$15.14
Korea, Republic of 5,830$13.52
Oman 10,826$13.10
Spain 9,994$11.09
Brazil 5,830$10.32
Russian Federation 4,997$10.14
Taiwan 4,164$7.91
Poland 4,164$7.54
Qatar 2,498$6.62
Iran 4,164$4.83
Egypt 5,830$4.72
Eritrea 4,164$0.00

How much money do emirates.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$515.38
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$15,461.27
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$188,112.16
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
111,995
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
3,359,848
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
40,878,155
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 15,140$173.66
United Arab Emirates 15,274$57.28
United Kingdom 8,395$52.30
Australia 5,496$41.39
Germany 7,487$36.16
Saudi Arabia 11,717$23.67
China 7,578$23.42
India 10,726$17.16
Ireland 2,923$14.50
France 1,924$9.04
Canada 1,249$8.76
Italy 2,407$8.40
Switzerland 1,199$7.28
Singapore 2,174$6.50
Pakistan 5,330$5.65
Netherlands 991$5.04
Hong Kong 1,083$3.74
Japan 1,124$3.60
Poland 1,374$2.49
Spain 1,899$2.11
Kuwait 1,332$2.05
South Africa 433$1.91
Taiwan 666$1.27
Malaysia 400$1.21
Angola 416$1.11
Thailand 400$1.00
Bahrain 466$0.78
Iran 666$0.77
Brazil 350$0.62
Russian Federation 300$0.61
Korea, Republic of 233$0.54
Nigeria 183$0.48
Qatar 150$0.40
Oman 217$0.26
Egypt 291$0.24
Eritrea 0$0.00

How much is emirates.com worth?

Website Value:
$2,130,590.78

Where is emirates.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
213.130.37.90
ASN:
AS2914 
ISP:
NTT America, Inc. 
Server Location:
Chester
C5
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 213.130.37.90

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does emirates.com load?

Average Load Time:
(5418 ms) 5 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Air/Airlines
Transportation/Airlines
Flugreisen/Fluggesellschaften
Авиационные/Авиакомпании
航空/航空会社

What sites are related to emirates.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
X-EK-Generator: .37 @ 09.04.2014 17.31.25
Cteonnt-Length: 37792
Expires: Wed, 09 Apr 2014 17:31:32 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache, no-store
Pragma: no-cache
Date: Wed, 09 Apr 2014 17:31:32 GMT
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Connection: keep-alive
Connection: Transfer-Encoding
Set-Cookie: ASP.NET_SessionId=j3523tcox2g5ta51ixu2hanx; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: NSC_UK=true
Set-Cookie: NSC_fnjsbuft=ffffffffd68a3b3445525d5f4f58455e445a4a423660;path=/;httponly

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 213.130.37.90 3600
TXT 60
TXT 60
TXT 60
SOA 3600
Mname ns3.emirates.com
Rname hostmasters.emirates.com
Serial Number 2017052111
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
MX eu-smtp-inbound-2.mimecast.com 300
MX eu-smtp-inbound-1.mimecast.com 300
NS pdns124.ultradns.com 2850
NS pdns124.ultradns.biz 2850
NS pdns124.ultradns.org 2850
NS pdns124.ultradns.net 2850
NS ns3.emirates.com 2850

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-07-25
Domain Age:
20 years 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: EMIRATES.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS3.EMIRATES.COM
Name Server: UDNS1.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: UDNS2.ULTRADNS.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 23-sep-2013
Creation Date: 25-jul-1996
Expiration Date: 24-jul-2023

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 09 Apr 2014 17:31:03 UTC <<<
Last update was 32 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
emirates.com widget